|
Alexander Muss Institute for Jewish Education
Joseph Breman President 12550 Biscayne Blvd., Suite 604 North Miami, FL 33181 Tel: 800-327-5980 305-891-8868 X 201 FAX: 305-891-8806
E-mail: [email protected] American Pardes Foundation
Jayne Rosengarten Executive Director 136 East 39th Street New York, NY 10016 tel: 212-447-4333 FAX: 212-447-4315 E-mail: [email protected] Dana Epstein Director of Recruitment & Alumni Affairs
136 East 39th Street New York, NY 10016 tel: 212-447-4333 FAX: 212-447-4315 E-mail: [email protected] Sara Shalva Recruitment Coordinator 136 East 39th Street New York, NY 10016 tel: 212-447-4333 FAX: 212-447-4315 E-mail: [email protected] Tehilah Eisenstadt
Coordinators of Pardes Educators Program 136 East 39th Street New York, NY 10016 tel: 212-447-4333 FAX: 212-447-4315 E-mail: [email protected] Betar/Tagar Itzik Simchon
Shaliach 4 East 34th Street, 3rd Floor New York, NY 10016 Tel: 646-742-9364/5 FAX: 646-742-9366 E-mail:
[email protected] birthright israel Allan Dubow Chief Financial Officer 521 Fifth Avenue, 27th Floor
New York, NY 10175 Tel: 212-457-0043 FAX: 212-459-2867 E-mail: [email protected]
Marlene Post Chairperson 50 West 58th Street New York, NY 10019 Tel: 212-303-8004 FAX: 212-303-7468 E-mail:
[email protected] B'nai B'rith Youth Organization (BBYO) Matt Grossman
International Director
2020 K Street, 7th Floor Washington, DC 2006
Tel: 202-857-6585 FAX: 202-857-6568 E-mail: [email protected] Lane Schlessel Assistant International Director 5432 Mayfield Road, Suite 205 Lyndhurst, OH 44124 Tel: 440-720-1837 FAX: 440-720-0202 E-mail: [email protected] or [email protected] B'nei Akiva
Steve Frankel National Director
7 Penn Plaza, Suite 205 New York, NY 10001 Tel: 212-465-9536 FAX: 212-465- 2155 E-mail: [email protected] Rabbi Shaul Feldman National Shaliach 7 Penn Plaza, Suite 205 New York, NY 10001
Tel: 212-465-9536 FAX: 212-465- 2155 Tel: 212-889-5260 x21 FAX: 212-213-3053Avidan Friedman
National Programs Director 7 Penn Plaza, Suite 205 New York, NY 10001 Tel: 212-465-9536 FAX: 212-465- 2155 Camp Morasha Abraham Wahrhaftig Director 1318 Avenue J Brooklyn, NY 11230 Tel: 718-252-9696
FAX: 718-252-7369 E-mail: [email protected] Canada Israel Experience Centre Michael Soberman Director, birthright israel Canada 4600 Bathurst #315 North York, Ontario M2R 3U3 tel: 416-398-6931 FAX: 416-631-6373 E-mail: [email protected] Zoe Klein
Western Canadian Regional Director 200-950 West 41st Street Vancouver, BC V52 2N7 tel: 604-257-5140 FAX: E-mail:
[email protected] Canadian Young Judaea Risa Epstein Executive Director 788 Marlee Avenue
Toronto, Ontario M6B 3K1 Tel: 416-781-5156 FAX: 416-787-3100 E-mail: [email protected] Israel Pupko National Shaliach 788 Marlee Avenue Toronto, Ontario M6B 3K1 Tel: 416-781-5156 FAX: 416-787-3100 E-mail:
[email protected] or [email protected] Habonim Dror Josh Cohen General Secretary
114 West 26th Street Suite 1004 New York, NY 10001 Tel: 212-255-1796 FAX: 212-929-3459 E-mail:
[email protected] Yona Prital Central Shlicha 114 West 26th Street Suite 1004 New York, NY 10001 Tel: 212-255-1796
FAX: 212-929-3459 E-mail: [email protected] Hashomer Hatzair Giora Salz Executive Director 114 West 26th Street Suite 1001 New York, NY 10001
Tel: 212-627-2830 FAX: 212-989-9840 E-mail: [email protected] Aaron Wolfe Mazkir Tnua 114 West 26th Street, Suite 1001 New York, NY 10001 Tel: 212-627-2830 FAX: 212-989-9840 E-mail: [email protected] Zohar Rotblit
Program Director 114 West 26th Street, Suite 1001 New York, NY 10001 Tel: 212-627-2830 FAX: 212-989-9840 E-mail: [email protected] Israel Scouts - Tzofim Yair Tal Israel Scouts Shaliach
50 West 58th Street New York, NY 10019 Tel: 212-451-6282 FAX: 212-451-6280 E-mail: [email protected]
Rachel Ruskin Director of Summer Delegation & Friendship Caravan 50 West 58th Street New York, NY 10019 Tel: 212-451-6282 FAX: 212-451-6280
E-mail: [email protected]
JCC Association Lenny Silberman
Continental Director JCC Maccabi Games
Program Services 15 East 26th Street New York, NY 10010-1579 tel: 212-532-4949 x273 FAX: 212-481-4174 E-mail:
[email protected] Ronit Neaman Central Shlicha JCC Maccabi Xperience (JMAX) 15 E 26th Street New York, NY 10010
tel: 212-532-4949 x294 FAX: 212-481-4174 E-mail: [email protected] Charlene Wendell Consultant on Camping Services Program Services 15 East 26th Street New York, NY 10010-1579 tel: 212-532-4949 x271 FAX: 212-481-4174 E-mail: [email protected]
Jewish Agency for Israel Noga Oz Director, North American Region Education Department - JAFI 633 Third Avenue, 21st Floor New York, NY 10017 Tel: 212-339-6001/6914 FAX: 212-318-6155 E-mail: [email protected] JNF
Dr. Ben-Zion Bar-Lavie Director of Education Education Department 42 East 69th Street New York, NY 10021 Tel: 212-879-9305 FAX: 212-861-5781 E-mail: [email protected] Mara Baylis Director College Activists Dept 42 East 69th Street New York, NY 10021
Tel: 212-879-9305 x330 FAX: 212-288-7475 E-mail: [email protected] National Ramah Commission Mitchell Cohen National Ramah Director 3080 Broadway New York, NY 10027
Tel: 212-678-8881 FAX: 212-749-8251 E-mail: [email protected] Jeff Goodman Business Manager 3080 Broadway New York, NY 10027 Tel: 212-678-8881 FAX: 212-749-8251 E-mail: [email protected] NCSY Rabbi Daniel Schonbuch National Executive Director
11 Broadway New York, NY 10004 Tel: 212-613-8202 FAX: 212-613-0611 E-mail: [email protected] Rabbi David Kaminetsky National Director 11 Broadway New York, NY 10004 Tel: 212-613-8380 FAX: 212-613-0611 E-mail:
[email protected] Nesiya Institute Charles Herman Executive Director
3 Gad Street, PO Box 10111 Jerusalem, 91101 tel: 972-2-673-6132 FAX: 972-2-671-9876 E-mail: [email protected]
Robert Spira Director of Development and National Programs 3659 Green Rd. #118 Beachwood, OH 44122 tel: 216-591-1700 FAX: 216-591-0438
E-mail: [email protected] Delle Rayner
Chief Financial Officer 3659 Green Rd. #118 Beachwood, OH 44122 tel: 216-591-1700 FAX: 216-591-0438 E-mail:
[email protected] Lindsay Citerman NYC Regional Manager 220 Fifth Ave. #1301 New York, NY 10001 tel: 212-679-3404 OTZMA Marni Mandell North American Director 111 Eighth Avenue, Suite 11E New York, NY 10011 Tel: 212-284-6720 FAX: 212-284-6844 E-mail:
[email protected] Alison Young Recruitment & Admissions Coordinator
111 8th Avenue, Suite 11E New York, NY 10011 Tel: 212-284-6721 FAX: 212-284-6844 E-mail: [email protected]
The Raphael Recanati International School
Shira Sitton Director 15 East 26th Street, Suite 1809 New York, NY 10010 Tel: 212-213-6371 Fax: 212-213-6436 E-mail: [email protected] UJA - Federation of NY Elliot Forchheimer Director, Synagogues for the Future
701 Westchester Avenue #203E White Plains, NY 10604 Tel: 914-761-5100 x137 FAX: 914-323-2144 E-mail:
[email protected] Rabbi Deborah Joselow Managing Director, Commission on Jewish Identity and Renewal 130 East 59th Street, Suite 636
New York, NY 10022 tel: 212-836-1145 FAX: E-mail: [email protected] Leslie Pappas Planning Assistant Commission on Jewish Identity and Renewal 130 East 59th Street, Suite 636 New York, NY 10022
tel: 212-836-1267 FAX: 212.755.9183 E-mail: [email protected] Abby Knopp Planning Assistant Commission on Jewish Identity and Renewal 130 East 59th Street, Suite 636 New York, NY 10022 tel: 212-836-1267 FAX: 212.755.9183
E-mail: [email protected]
Union for Reform Judaism - North American Federation of Temple Youth (NFTY) Paul Reichenbach Co-Director URJ Youth Division 46 Bowen Road, PO Box 443 Warwick, NY 10990 Tel: 845-987-6300 x6360
FAX: 845-986-7185 E-mail: [email protected]
Rabbi Andrew Davids Co-Director URJ Youth Division 633 Third Avenue, 7th Floor New York, NY 10017 Tel: 212-650-0407 Fax: 212-650-4199 E-mail: [email protected] Chana Czegledi Director of Recruitment and Academics NFTY-EIE High School in Israel
633 Third Avenue, 7th Floor New York, NY 10017 Tel: 212-650-4073 FAX: 212-650-4199 E-mail: [email protected]
United Synagogue Youth Jules Gutin Director 155 Fifth Avenue New York, NY 10010 Tel: 212-533-7800 x2300
FAX: 212-353-9439 212-260-3260 E-mail: [email protected] Yossi Garr Shaliach 155 Fifth Avenue New York, NY 10010 Tel: 212-533-7800 FAX: 212-353-9439 E-mail:
[email protected] Rachel Field USY Israel Pilgrimage Coordinator 155 Fifth Avenue New York, NY 10010 Tel: 212-533-7800 ext. 2316
FAX: 212-353-9439 E-mail: [email protected] Volunteers for Israel Jeanne S. Schachter President 2284 N. 51st Street Philadelphia, PA 19131 Tel: 215.473.6527 212-643-4848 FAX: 215-473-4473 E-mail: [email protected]
[email protected] WUJS Institute Rebecca Schweiger
North American Director 210 West 89th Street, 9B New York, NY 10024 Tel: 1-888-WUJS INS E-mail: [email protected]
Young Israel Roger Braverman Director of Achva Programs 3 West 16th Street New York, NY 10011
tel: 212-929-1525, ext. 181 FAX: 212-243-1222 E-mail: [email protected] Director, Youth and Young Adult Activities 3 West 16th Street New York, NY 10011 tel: 212-929-1525, ext. 286 FAX: 212-243-1222 E-mail: Young Judaea National Director 50 West 58th Street New York, NY 10019 Tel: 212-303-4598 FAX: 212-303-4572 E-mail: [email protected] Neil Weidberg Director-Israel Programs 50 West 58th Street
New York, NY 10019 Tel: 212-303-4596 FAX: 212-303-4572 E-mail: [email protected] Lymore Hauptman Year Course Supervisor Israel Programs 50 W 58th St New York, NY 10019 Tel: 212-303-7439 FAX: 212-303-4572 E-mail: [email protected] |
|